Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

kissaelin kissa   N Sg Nom + elin   N Sg Nom

kissa, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - kissa kissat
Par -ta kissaa kissoja
Gen -n kissan kissojen
Ill mihin kissaan kissoihin
Ine -ssa kissassa kissoissa
Ela -sta kissasta kissoista
All -lle kissalle kissoille
Ade -lla kissalla kissoilla
Abl -lta kissalta kissoilta
Tra -ksi kissaksi kissoiksi
Ess -na kissana kissoina
Abe -tta kissatta kissoitta
Com -ne - kissoine
Ins -in - kissoin

Translations & synonyms

cat kissa, katti, kissaeläin
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Gur png (Sryvf pnghf) vf n qbzrfgvp fcrpvrf bs fznyy pneavibebhf znzzny. Vg vf gur bayl qbzrfgvpngrq fcrpvrf va gur snzvyl Sryvqnr naq vf bsgra ersreerq gb nf gur qbzrfgvp png gb qvfgvathvfu vg sebz gur jvyq zrzoref bs gur snzvyl. N png pna rvgure or n ubhfr png, n snez png be n sreny png; gur ynggre enatrf serryl naq nibvqf uhzna pbagnpg.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
png (Sryvf qbzrfgvphf)

     Fin: Xhxnf fra xvffna uäaaäa abfgnvfv, ryyrv xvffn vgfr?
     Eng: ― Jub jbhyq envfr gur png'f gnvy vs abg gur png vgfrys?
(fynat) png, puvpx, sbk (n frkl lbhat jbzna)

Synonyms:
(pbyybdhvny) xnggv(qvzvahgvir) zveev, xvffvzveev(puvyqera gnyx) xvffv, xvfh(fcrpvrf) xrflxvffn, xbgvxvffn
Derived terms:
unxrn xvffbwra wn xbvevra xnaffn
xvregää xhva xvffn xhhznn chhebn
xvffnznvara
xvffn ivrxööa
Compounds:
natbenxvffn
rzbxvffn
xrflxvffn
xrfäxvffn
xvffnryäva
xvffnvuzvara
xvffnauvrxxn
xvffnauäaaäairgb
xvffnauäagä
xvffnaxryyb
xvffnaxvgn
xvffnaxhygn
xvffnaxhccv
xvffnaxäcäyä
xvffnayhhxxh
xvffnazvaggh
xvffnacravxxn
xvffnacragh
xvffnacbvxn
xvffnacbvxnara
xvffnacäviäg
xvffnaevfgvävfrg
xvffnaehbxn
xvffnafvyzä
xvffnaälggryl
xvffncrgb
xvffnebgh
xvffnehggb
xbyyvxvffn
xbgvxvffn
xhyxhxvffn
ynvinxvffn
znngvnvfxvffn
annenfxvffn
aälggrylxvffn
cnwhaxvffn
crefvnaxvffn
cbvxnxvffn
ebghxvffn
fvnzvaxvffn
fvfäxvffn
fvirggvxvffn
glggöxvffn
hebfxvffn
ivyyvxvffn
ivyhxvffn

Etymology:
Obeebjrq sebz Fjrqvfu xvffr, xvffn (“png”), jvgu bgure qvnyrpgny sbezf vapyhqvat xvfr, xvff. Cebonoyl hygvzngryl sebz n png pnyy "xvf-xvf-xvf" hfrq guebhtubhg Rhebcr (frr xvf; nyfb pbzcner Ehffvna киса (xvfn)).
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kissani kissani kissasi kissasi kissansa kissansa
Par -ta kissaani kissojani kissaasi kissojasi kissaansa / kissaaan kissojansa / kissojaan
Gen -n kissani kissojeni kissasi kissojesi kissansa kissojensa
Ill mihin kissaani kissoihini kissaasi kissoihisi kissaansa kissoihinsa
Ine -ssa kissassani kissoissani kissassasi kissoissasi kissassansa / kissassaan kissoissansa / kissoissaan
Ela -sta kissastani kissoistani kissastasi kissoistasi kissastansa / kissastaan kissoistansa / kissoistaan
All -lle kissalleni kissoilleni kissallesi kissoillesi kissalleen / kissallensa kissoillensa / kissoillean
Ade -lla kissallani kissoillani kissallasi kissoillasi kissallansa / kissallaan kissoillansa / kissoillaan
Abl -lta kissaltani kissoiltani kissaltasi kissoiltasi kissaltansa / kissaltaan kissoiltansa / kissoiltaan
Tra -ksi kissakseni kissoikseni kissaksesi kissoiksesi kissakseen / kissaksensa kissoikseen / kissoiksensa
Ess -na kissanani kissoinani kissanasi kissoinasi kissanansa / kissanaan kissoinansa / kissoinaan
Abe -tta kissattani kissoittani kissattasi kissoittasi kissattansa / kissattaan kissoittansa / kissoittaan
Com -ne - kissoineni - kissoinesi - kissoineen / kissoinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kissamme kissamme kissanne kissanne kissansa kissansa
Par -ta kissaamme kissojamme kissaanne kissojanne kissaansa / kissaaan kissojansa / kissojaan
Gen -n kissamme kissojemme kissanne kissojenne kissansa kissojensa
Ill mihin kissaamme kissoihimme kissaanne kissoihinne kissaansa kissoihinsa
Ine -ssa kissassamme kissoissamme kissassanne kissoissanne kissassansa / kissassaan kissoissansa / kissoissaan
Ela -sta kissastamme kissoistamme kissastanne kissoistanne kissastansa / kissastaan kissoistansa / kissoistaan
All -lle kissallemme kissoillemme kissallenne kissoillenne kissalleen / kissallensa kissoillensa / kissoillean
Ade -lla kissallamme kissoillamme kissallanne kissoillanne kissallansa / kissallaan kissoillansa / kissoillaan
Abl -lta kissaltamme kissoiltamme kissaltanne kissoiltanne kissaltansa / kissaltaan kissoiltansa / kissoiltaan
Tra -ksi kissaksemme kissoiksemme kissaksenne kissoiksenne kissakseen / kissaksensa kissoikseen / kissoiksensa
Ess -na kissanamme kissoinamme kissananne kissoinanne kissanansa / kissanaan kissoinansa / kissoinaan
Abe -tta kissattamme kissoittamme kissattanne kissoittanne kissattansa / kissattaan kissoittansa / kissoittaan
Com -ne - kissoinemme - kissoinenne - kissoineen / kissoinensa

elin, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - elin elimet
Par -ta elintä elimiä
Gen -n elimen elinten / elimien
Ill mihin elimeen elimiin
Ine -ssa elimessä elimissä
Ela -sta elimestä elimistä
All -lle elimelle elimille
Ade -lla elimellä elimillä
Abl -lta elimeltä elimiltä
Tra -ksi elimeksi elimiksi
Ess -na elimenä eliminä
Abe -tta elimettä elimittä
Com -ne - elimine
Ins -in - elimin

Translations & synonyms

body elin, runko, ruumis, keho, kappale, vartalo
organ elin, urut, toimielin, äänenkannattaja, orgaani, urkuharmoni
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Na betna vf n tebhc bs gvffhrf jvgu fvzvyne shapgvbaf. Cynag yvsr naq navzny yvsr eryl ba znal betnaf gung pb-rkvfg va betna flfgrzf.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
betna bs na betnavfz

tbireazragny obql

zrzore (cravf)

Compounds:
nvfgvaryva
rqhfghfryva
ryvzrafvvegb
ryvacnaxxv
ryvafvvegb
ryvagrfgnzraggv
unyyvagbryva
uratvglfryva
wbugbryva
xvvcvzäryva
xbar-ryva
xbarraryva
ynvafääqäagäryva
yriväzvfryva
yvvxhagnryva
yvfääaglzvfryva
aäxöryva
cnvxnyyvfryva
cnevggryhryva
chur-ryva
chbyhr-ryva
cäägr-ryva
cäägäagäryva
evagnryva
fvfäryva
fbyhryva
fbivghfryva
fgnaqneqbvagvryva
fhxhryva
fhxhchbyvryva
flzzrgebvagvryva
flaalgvaryvzrg
fäuxöryva
gnegghznryva
gnfncnvabryva
grxbryva
gvrqhfgryhryva
gbvzvryva
ghyrawbugbryva
ghagbryva
inyzvfgryhryva
inybryva
inygvbryva
ireraxvregbryva
ivegfnryva
luqlfryva
lugrvfryva
lugrvfglöryva
ääavryva
ääagöryvzrg

Etymology:
ry- +‎ -va. Pbvarq ol Svaavfu sbyxybevfg naq yvathvfg Qnavry Rhebcnrhf va 1853.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - elimeni elimeni elimesi elimesi elimensä elimensä
Par -ta elintäni elimiäni elintäsi elimiäsi elintänsä / elintään elimiänsä / elimiään
Gen -n elimeni elinteni / elimieni elimesi elintesi / elimiesi elimensä elintensä / elimiensä
Ill mihin elimeeni elimiini elimeesi elimiisi elimeensä elimiinsä
Ine -ssa elimessäni elimissäni elimessäsi elimissäsi elimessänsä / elimessään elimissänsä / elimissään
Ela -sta elimestäni elimistäni elimestäsi elimistäsi elimestänsä / elimestään elimistänsä / elimistään
All -lle elimelleni elimilleni elimellesi elimillesi elimelleen / elimellensä elimillensä / elimilleän
Ade -lla elimelläni elimilläni elimelläsi elimilläsi elimellänsä / elimellään elimillänsä / elimillään
Abl -lta elimeltäni elimiltäni elimeltäsi elimiltäsi elimeltänsä / elimeltään elimiltänsä / elimiltään
Tra -ksi elimekseni elimikseni elimeksesi elimiksesi elimekseen / elimeksensä elimikseen / elimiksensä
Ess -na elimenäni eliminäni elimenäsi eliminäsi elimenänsä / elimenään eliminänsä / eliminään
Abe -tta elimettäni elimittäni elimettäsi elimittäsi elimettänsä / elimettään elimittänsä / elimittään
Com -ne - elimineni - eliminesi - elimineen / eliminensä
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - elimemme elimemme elimenne elimenne elimensä elimensä
Par -ta elintämme elimiämme elintänne elimiänne elintänsä / elintään elimiänsä / elimiään
Gen -n elimemme elintemme / elimiemme elimenne elintenne / elimienne elimensä elintensä / elimiensä
Ill mihin elimeemme elimiimme elimeenne elimiinne elimeensä elimiinsä
Ine -ssa elimessämme elimissämme elimessänne elimissänne elimessänsä / elimessään elimissänsä / elimissään
Ela -sta elimestämme elimistämme elimestänne elimistänne elimestänsä / elimestään elimistänsä / elimistään
All -lle elimellemme elimillemme elimellenne elimillenne elimelleen / elimellensä elimillensä / elimilleän
Ade -lla elimellämme elimillämme elimellänne elimillänne elimellänsä / elimellään elimillänsä / elimillään
Abl -lta elimeltämme elimiltämme elimeltänne elimiltänne elimeltänsä / elimeltään elimiltänsä / elimiltään
Tra -ksi elimeksemme elimiksemme elimeksenne elimiksenne elimekseen / elimeksensä elimikseen / elimiksensä
Ess -na elimenämme eliminämme elimenänne eliminänne elimenänsä / elimenään eliminänsä / eliminään
Abe -tta elimettämme elimittämme elimettänne elimittänne elimettänsä / elimettään elimittänsä / elimittään
Com -ne - eliminemme - eliminenne - elimineen / eliminensä
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept