Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

ö ö   ACR Sg Nom
ö   N Sg Nom

ö, ACR Singular Nominative

up ↑

Translations & synonyms

ö, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - ö ö:t
Par -ta ö:tä ö:itä
Gen -n ö:n ö:itten / ö:iden
Ill mihin ö:hön ö:ihin
Ine -ssa ö:ssä ö:issä
Ela -sta ö:stä ö:istä
All -lle ö:lle ö:ille
Ade -lla ö:llä ö:illä
Abl -lta ö:ltä ö:iltä
Tra -ksi ö:ksi ö:iksi
Ess -na ö:nä ö:inä
Abe -tta ö:ttä ö:ittä
Com -ne - ö:ine
Ins -in - ö:in

Translations & synonyms

Wikipedia

Ö, or ö, is a character that represents either a letter from several extended Latin alphabets, or the letter "o" modified with an umlaut or diaeresis. In many languages, the letter "ö", or the "o" modified with an umlaut, is used to denote the non-close front rounded vowels [ø] or [œ]. In languages without such vowels, the character is known as an "o with diaeresis" and denotes a syllable break, wherein its pronunciation remains an unmodified [o].

Source: Wikipedia
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - ö:ni - ö:si - - -
Par -ta ö:täni ö:itäni ö:täsi ö:itäsi - -
Gen -n - ö:itteni / ö:ideni - ö:ittesi / ö:idesi - -
Ill mihin ö:höni ö:ihinni ö:hösi ö:ihinsi - -
Ine -ssa ö:ssäni ö:issäni ö:ssäsi ö:issäsi - -
Ela -sta ö:stäni ö:istäni ö:stäsi ö:istäsi - -
All -lle ö:lleni ö:illeni ö:llesi ö:illesi - -
Ade -lla ö:lläni ö:illäni ö:lläsi ö:illäsi - -
Abl -lta ö:ltäni ö:iltäni ö:ltäsi ö:iltäsi - -
Tra -ksi ö:kseni ö:ikseni ö:ksesi ö:iksesi - -
Ess -na ö:näni ö:inäni ö:näsi ö:inäsi - -
Abe -tta ö:ttäni ö:ittäni ö:ttäsi ö:ittäsi - -
Com -ne - ö:ineni - ö:inesi - -
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - ö:mme - ö:nne - - -
Par -ta ö:tämme ö:itämme ö:tänne ö:itänne - -
Gen -n - ö:ittemme / ö:idemme - ö:ittenne / ö:idenne - -
Ill mihin ö:hömme ö:ihinmme ö:hönne ö:ihinnne - -
Ine -ssa ö:ssämme ö:issämme ö:ssänne ö:issänne - -
Ela -sta ö:stämme ö:istämme ö:stänne ö:istänne - -
All -lle ö:llemme ö:illemme ö:llenne ö:illenne - -
Ade -lla ö:llämme ö:illämme ö:llänne ö:illänne - -
Abl -lta ö:ltämme ö:iltämme ö:ltänne ö:iltänne - -
Tra -ksi ö:ksemme ö:iksemme ö:ksenne ö:iksenne - -
Ess -na ö:nämme ö:inämme ö:nänne ö:inänne - -
Abe -tta ö:ttämme ö:ittämme ö:ttänne ö:ittänne - -
Com -ne - ö:inemme - ö:inenne - -
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept